Tantei Gakuen Q


Title: 探偵学園Q
Title (romaji): Tantei Gakuen Q
Also known as: Detective School Q
Format: Special, and renzoku
Genre: Mystery
Broadcast network: NTV
Viewership ratings: 15.4%
Broadcast date: 2006-Jul-1
Air time: Saturday 21:00

Synopsis

Tantei Gakuen Q revolves around a team of genius students studying in a detective academy run by a famous detective, Morihiko Dan.


Episodes: 11
Viewership ratings: 11.2 (Kanto)
Broadcast period: 2007-Jul-3 to 2007-Sep-11
Air time: Tuesday 22:00
Opening theme: Answer by FLOW
Ending theme: Stand by Me by The Brilliant Green

Synopsis

Notebooks that foretell deaths, numerous urban legends, and murders with no clues… a series of strange incidents occur, and people are lead into a deep labyrinth of mysteries. Five fledgling teen detectives of the Dan Detective Academy, which was founded by the legendary and renowned detective, Morihiko Dan, work together to solve such difficult cases. Stealthily at work behind the strange incidents is an evil crime syndicate called the “Meiosei”. They are a group of intellectuals who have long antagonized the Detective Academy run by Morihiko Dan. The five youngsters make their way forward a step at a time as they come face to face with death, clash with one another at times, reconcile, and deepen their friendship. This is a pop mystery drama series about youth friendship and adventure in the face of united efforts against dark forces. –NTV

[sumber]

  1. 20110819 at 2238

    suka bgt ma film serial ini.. pemainnya cantik + ganteng2.. wakakakakaka.. :p
    yg penting, misteri dan trik pemecahannya jg menarik..
    *beberapa sama dgn komik, tp beberapa berbeda dgn komik nya..

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: